Privacy Policy

Importantly, you must read and understand all our privacy policy once you are on 9topbest.com. You will realize that we will adequately safeguard and protect your personal information once you are on our website. Reading out privacy policy, you will understand how we use, collect, preserve, maintain, and handle all your personal information by our site. It is the most trusted and reliable website you need to make your number one choice. And you will like it. For any question about our privacy policy, you can contact us, and we will respond with immediate effect.

Amazon Associates Program

Our site works with the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. It is an affiliate program for advertising. Amazon designs it to offer a better way for sites to earn advertising fees through adverts and linking to Amazon.com.

Personal Identification Information

After reading out privacy policy, you will realize that your personal information is very crucial to us. We collect the data in different ways like; when you register on our site, fill out a form, respond to a survey, and visit 9topbest.com. Besides these, we can also get the information when you place an order or subscribe to our newsletters. In some cases, we may ask for your email, name, mailing address, and phone number. You will only provide this information when you are willing. On the other hand, when you anonymously visit our site, we will be able to gather the identification of those who will voluntarily submit their information to us.

Non-Personal Identification 

We may also collect the non-personal information of visitors. Some of the common non-personal information may include; means of connection to 9topbest.com, technical information about the user, browser name, and type of computer you are using among others.

Website Browser Cookies

In most cases, your browser will place the cookies on the hard drive for tracking information about them as well as keeping record purposes. Our site may use cookies to improve your user experience. It means that you can choose to use the cookies or not based on your preference. Unfortunately, when you refuse the use of cookies, then you will realize that some parts of the website will not be apparent.

How We Use Your Information 

Just as we mentioned before, your personal information is very crucial in some ways:

  • To be able to serve you better
  • To send periodic emails that may be very useful to you. For example, we can email you on the current status of your order that may also be useful in responding to questions and inquiries among others.
  • To personalize your own experience whenever you visit the website. Through this, we will find it elementary to provide you with the services and products of your interest.
  • We also use them for running surveys, promotions, and contests.

How Do We Protect Your Information? 

We will always keep your data safe and protect it against any unauthorized access because we adopt the best data collection methods, storage, and processing practices. Every private data exchange between you and us through the SSL secured communication channels is also encrypted and acquired from the digital signatures.

Sharing of Your Personal Data 

We may only share your data with a third party who may be running the website on our behalf because such individuals may need the information for the uses as mentioned above like sending emails.

Third Party Website 

Like other blogs, you may find different contents or adverts on  9topbest.com that links to other sites and services. For your information, we have no control over the links or websites that may appear on our sites. Besides this, we are not also responsible for the practices employed by the website linked to or from our website. They have their privacy policies and customer service policies.

Advertising 

On 9topbest.com, you may find every advert.  Our advertising partners have set the cookies which will enable you to add servers. They identify your PC every time an online advert sends you. It compiles the non-identification information entailing you or even other person using your computer. Such information will allow the ad nets to deliver all the targeted adverts.

Google AdSense

In some cases, the ads may be served by Google. Google uses the DART cookies to serve the ads to you. It controls over how frequently you visit 9topbest.com. and even other sites online. The DART isn’t able to track any personal information about you like name or email. This is because it uses the non-personally identifiable information.

Compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Our site entirely adheres to this law about children because we have no section for those aged below 13. This means that we cannot collect or maintain for those under 13 on our site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy 

As a website, we have the authority to alter and update any part of our privacy policy. In case of any changes, we will always notify all our users by posting on 9topbest.com. And we also send you an email. This, therefore, implies that you need to frequently check the page to find if there are any changes. You also need to acknowledge and agree that you must review the privacy policies regularly and read any modifications.

Your Acceptance of these Terms 

Once you use our site, it means that you have accepted to comply with all our policies. In case you don’t agree with the policies, then you are requested not to use the website. You also need to know that your use of the website based on the changes to the policy will be deemed to your acceptance to the changes.

Back to top button
Close
Close